top of page

Privacy Policy

Villa Firdaous is committed to protecting your privacy.

Contact us if you have any questions or concerns regarding the use of your personal data and we will be happy to assist you. By using this site or / and our services, you agree to the processing of your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

1 - What is personal data?

Personal data is information about you likely to allow your identification. For example: your first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, description of your project, etc.

2 - How are your personal data collected?

Your personal data may be collected as part of your internet use when you:

  • fill out one of our forms (such as the contact form),

  • contact us or report a problem (by phone, e-mail or any other means of communication).

3 - What personal data can we collect?

  • The data that we are likely to ask you when you contact us or when you report a problem to us relating to our services (for example, your first and last name, your telephone number). Some of this information is mandatory. If you do not wish to communicate them, we will not be able to provide you with access to the services offered.

4 - How do we use your personal data?

We mainly use your personal data as part of your request for information about your stay in our establishment.

5 - How long are my personal data kept?

Your personal data are kept for a period necessary and proportional to the achievement of the purposes for which they were collected.

6 - Who are the recipients of your personal data?

The personal information collected is intended for the company Villa Firdaous and is communicated to the authorized personnel of the company Villa Firdaous.

We are also likely to communicate your personal data to our subcontractors to whom we use in terms of technical services, banking services, etc. These people may therefore be required to contact you directly using the contact details that you have communicated to us.

All our subcontractors are located in mainland France and Morocco.

We strictly require our subcontractors to use your personal data only for the purposes mentioned above and only to the extent necessary for the performance of the tasks entrusted to them, and that they implement all the measures essential to the security and confidentiality of your personal data.

7 - Where are my personal data stored?

Your personal data is stored in our databases or in the databases of our subcontractors.

We take all physical, technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data against destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, reproduction or unauthorized access. We require our subcontractors to put in place the same measures.

8 - What are your rights over your personal data?

You have a right of access, rectification, erasure, opposition, limitation and portability of your personal data processing. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

To modify, rectify or delete your personal data, please send us an email to the following address: jm.fontaine@live.fr

For any request relating to personal data, you must attach a copy of a valid identity document (identity card or passport).

9 - What are cookies?

When you visit our website, it may store or retrieve information in your browser, mainly in the form of cookies. Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your computer's hard drive by a website. This information may be about you, your preferences, or your device and is generally used to keep the site working as intended. Typically, the information does not directly identify you, but it can provide you with a more personalized web experience. Learn more about cookies here.

10 - Cookie management

The user has the option of not accepting cookies or of blocking them by configuring their browser. By blocking cookies via his browser, the user can be led to have a smaller and less functional navigation.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

For more information on tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website:

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

bottom of page